Titles Awards 2015

Obedience

Rally Novice

Nelson & Dot Rule

Prince & Lynne Brehaut

Tehya & Jane Rule

Ripa & Kaye Veal

Nyanga Sweep Inth Nite ET & Lorna Piper

Nyanga Nite Witchery & Lorna Piper

Rally Advanced

Nyanga Nite Witchery RN FS.S & Lorna Piper

Rally Advanced Excellent

O.CH  Revierter Cup Saintly RE AARD ORA Et & Rocky Furnell

Community Companion Dog

Nyanga Nite Archer RE & Stacey Murphy


Endurance Test

Nyanga Nite Archer RE CCD & Stacey Murphy

Adensley Daiquiri JD RN & Kerry Spencer

Kirrataz AD JD & Christine McDonald

Nyanga Solar Nite & Kerrie Piper

Nyanga Sweep Inth Nite & Lorna Piper



Agility

Agility Dog Excellent

Kirrataz AD JDX ET & Christine McDonald



Tracking

Tracking Dog

O.CH. Revierter Cup Saintly RAE AARD RA ET & Rocky Furnell


Dancing With Dogs

Freestyle Starters

Nyanga Nite Archer RE CCD ET & Stacey Murphy

Nyanga Nite Witchery RN & Lorna Piper





Titles/Club Awards 2014

Rally Novice


Miss Holly & Tamara Stephens

Moroka Money Penny & Trish Taylor

Bicklewood Rubys A Gem & Linda Mayze

Misty & Linda Mayze

Bonibraes With Style & Linda Mayze

Rally Advanced

OCH Reveirter Cup Saintly RN AARD ORA ET & Rocky Furnell

Nyanga Nite Archer RN & Stacey Murphy

Rally Excellent

OCH Reveirter Cup Saintly RA AARD ORA ET & Rocky Furnell

Nyanga Nite Archer RA & Stacey Murphy

Nyanga Solar Nite & Kerrie Piper

Rally Advance/Excellent

Nyanga Nite Elegance CD ET RE& Lorna Piper

Tambovale Personality CDX JD TD ET RE & Lorna Piper


Jumping Novice

Adensley Dacquri & Kerry Spencer

Jumping Excellent

Kirrataz JD AD JDX & Christine McDonald


Dancing With Dogs

Novice Healing To Music

Nyanga Solar Nite & Kerrie Piper

Novice Freestyle

Nyanga Solar Nite & Kerrie Piper


3 P's (Patience, persistence and perseverance)

                Katrina Portlock

Outstanding Club Member

                  John Jeanes

Parklands Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring CCD Dog)

                   Stacey Murphy & Archer

Val Keszeg Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring Novice Dog)

                   Nil

Hooch Perpetual Trophy (Highest Jumping Dog)

Kerry Spencer & Fudge

Amber Perpetual Trophy (Highest Agility Dog)

Nil

Marie Pfeiffer Memorial Perpetual Trophy (Excellence In Obedience)

Nil


Excellence In Rally O

                 Lorna Piper

Encouragement Award

                 Tamara Stephens & Holly

Junior Handler Award

                 Michael Perrin & Sophie Hayton

Most Attendance

                 Lynne Brehaut











Titles/Club  Awards 2013

Rally Novice

Adensley Daiquiri & Kerry Spencer

Nyanga Nite Archer & Stacey Murphy


Rally Advanced

Nyanga Nite Elegance 


Rally Excellent

Nyanga Nite Elegance 

Tambovale Personality


Endurance Test

Wingara Jess

Rozate Jungle Rhythm

Nyanga Nite Elegance


Jumping Novice

Kirrataz


Agility Novice

Kirrataz

3 P's (Patience, persistence and perseverance)

                David & Gordon Boyle

Outstanding Club Member

                  Lisa Roseman

Parklands Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring CCD Dog)

                   Nil

Val Keszeg Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring Novice Dog)

                   Ann Sherring & Molly

Hooch Perpetual Trophy (Highest Jumping Dog)

Christine McDonald & Kirrataz

Amber Perpetual Trophy (Highest Agility Dog)

Christine McDonald & Kirrataz

Marie Pfeiffer Memorial Perpetual Trophy (Excellence In Obedience)

Nil


Encouragement Award

                 John Jeanes & Richen

Junior Handler Award

                 Michael Perrin

Most Attendance

                 Freda Harvey



Titles/Club Awards 2012 

Obedience

Canine Companion Dog  Nyanga Nite Elegance

Companion Dog  Nyanga Nite Elegance

Rally Novice  Ardenwood Lana

                     Revierter Saintly

               Eirean Frozen in Rain

                Lockie 

                Nyanga Nite Elegance

                Tambovale Personality

Rally Advanced Tambovale Personality


Utility Dog 

Reveirter Saintly

Obedience Champion  

Reveirter Saintly

3 P's (Patience, persistence and perseverance)

                Nil

Outstanding Club Member

                  Christine McDonald

Parklands Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring CCD Dog)

                   Lorna Piper and Ellie

Val Keszeg Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring Novice Dog)

                   Lorna Piper and and Nyanga Nite Elegance

Hooch Perpetual Trophy (Highest Jumping Dog)

Laurel Mitcherson & Wingara Jess

Amber Perpetual Trophy (Highest Agility Dog)

Laurel Mitcherson & Wingara Jess

Marie Pfeiffer Memorial Perpetual Trophy (Excellence In Obedience)

Rocky & Dean Furnell

Encouragement Award

                 Dot Rule and Nelson, Kaye Veal & Ripa

Junior Handler Award

                 Nil

Most Attendance

                 Freda Harvey


Titles/Club Awards 2011

Obedience

         Canine Companion Dog  Ardenwood Lana

Dancing with Dogs 

        Heelwork to Music

                 Intermediate  Jetson (TCh Emankay Searcher Othnite CD ADX JDX SD GD ET PT DWDF.N HTM.I)

            Starters           Maisy (Tambovale Personality CDX ET JD TD HTM.S)

       Freestyle

               Starters      Asha (Nyanga Nite Embers CCD)

               Intermediate  Jetson (TCh Emankay Searcher Othnite CD ADX JDX SD GD ET PT DWDF.I HTM.I)

 Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs  

Open Reveirter Saintly Cup  

 Herding Test Levels

                 Herding Instinct Certificate   Solan (Nyanga Solar Nite HIC)

                 Herding Test Class               Solan (Nyanga Solar Nite HT)

3 P's (Patience, persistence and perseverance)

                Ann Sherring

Outstanding Club Member

                  Maida Marriott & Vanessa Griffin

Parklands Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring CCD Dog)

                   Nil

Val Keszeg Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring Novice Dog)

                   Julie Dawson and Jackson

Hooch Perpetual Trophy (Highest Jumping Dog)

Laurel Mitcherson & Wingara Jess

Amber Perpetual Trophy (Highest Agility Dog)

Laurel Mitcherson & Wingara Jess

Marie Pfeiffer Memorial Perpetual Trophy (Excellence In Obedience)

Nil

Encouragement Award

                 Joel Williams & Boof

Junior Handler Award

                 Dylan VanBeers & Emily Gill

Most Attendance

                 Ann Sherring


                                 Titles/Club Awards 2010

Obedience

        Community Companion Dog       Jackson (Stonewall Jackson CCD)

                                                                Asha (Nyanga Nite Embers CCD) 

                                                                 Caden CCD                          

          Companion Dog                      Penny (Moroka Moneypenny CCD)        

Agility

          Novice                                       Jess (Wingara Jess AD JD)

              Excellent                                   Nova (Ch Marcavan Star in Heaven CD AD JDX)

Jumping

          Novice                                       Jess (Wingara Jess AD JD)      

Retrieving

          Retrieving Restricted Dog        Saint (Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX RRD)

Canine Freestyle

         Starters                                     Jetson (TCh Emankay Searcher Othnite CD ADX JDX SD GD ET PT DWDF.S HTM.S) 

             Novice                                     Jetson (TCh Emankay Searcher Othnite CD ADX JDX SD GD ET PT DWDF.N HTM.N)

Heelwork to Music 

          Starters                                 Jetson (TCh Emankay Searcher Othnite CD ADX JDX SD GD ET PT DWDF.S HTM.S)  

             Novice                                   Jetson (TCh Emankay Searcher Othnite CD ADX JDX SD GD ET PT DWDF.N HTM.N)

3 P's (Patience, persistence and perseverance)

                Vanessa Griffin & Rocky Furnell

Outstanding Club Member

                   Elizabeth Christie

Parklands Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring CCD Dog)

                   Lorna Piper and Asha

Val Keszeg Perpetual Trophy (Highest Scoring Novice Dog)

                   Nil

Hooch Perpetual Trophy (Highest Jumping Dog)

Sue Smith & Ch Marcavan Star In Heaven CD AD JDX ADX

Amber Perpetual Trophy (Highest Agility Dog)

Sue Smith & Ch Marcavan Star In Heaven CD AD JDX ADX


Marie Pfeiffer Memorial Perpetual Trophy (Excellence In Obedience)

Nil

Encouragement Award

                 Carol Matthews & Shelley

Most Attendance

                 Ann Sherring

Initials indicating title gained


Titles available for all dogs to aspire to

ET - Endurance Test (20 km run)


Obedience                                                        

CCD - Community Companion Dog 

CD - Companion Dog 

CDX - Companion Dog Excellent 

UD - Utility Dog 

UDX - Utility Dog Excellent 

OC - Obedience Champion 

                                     

Agility                                                                         Games

AD - Agility Dog                                                               SD - Snooker Dog

ADO - Agility Dog Open                                                 SDX - Snooker Dog Excellent

ADX - Agility Dog Excellent                                           SDM - Snooker Dog Masters

ADM - Agility Dog Masters 

                                                                                 GD - Gamblers Dog

Jumping                                                                            GDX - Gamblers Dog Excellent

JD - Jumping Dog                                                           GDM - Gamblers Dog Masters

JDO - Jumping Dog Open                                             

JDX - Jumping Dog Excellent                                        SP - Strategic Pairs

JDM - Jumping Dog Masters                                         SPX - Strategic Pairs Excellent

                                                                                           SPM - Strategic Pairs Masters


Heelwork to Music                                                      Dancing with Dogs

HTM.S - Heelwork to Music Starters                            DWD.S - Dances with Dogs Freestyle Strarters

HTM.N - Heelwork to Music Novice                              DWD.N - Dances with Dogs Freestyle Novice

HTM.I  - Heelwork to Music Intermediate                      DWD.I  - Dances with Dogs Freestyle Intermediate

HTM.A - Heelwork to Music Advanced                         DWD.A - Dances with Dogs Freestyle Advanced


Tracking                                                                    Track & Search

TD - Tracking Dog                                                       TSD - Track & Search Dog

TDX - Tracking Dog Excellent                                   TSDX - Track & Search Dog Excellent

TCh - Tracking Champion



                                                        Restricted by breed titles

Herding                                                                                        Retrieving

HT - Herding Test                                                                          QND - Qualifying Novice Dog

PT - Pre-Trial Test                                                                         NRD - Novice Retrieving Dog

HS - Herding Started                                                                     RRD - Restricted Retrieving Dog

HI - Herding Intermediate                                                             AARD - All Age Retrieving Dog

HX - Herding Advanced                                                               RTCh - Retrieving Trial Champion

HCH - Herding Champion

's' added to a title indicates sheep, 'c' cattle, 'd' ducks             RATG - Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs

A, B, C indicates the course type


Conformation (must be pure bred and registered on Main Register)

Ch - Australian Champion

GCh - Australian Grand Champion

NCh - Australian Champion (Neuter)